2015 Champions - South Bay
Coaches: Michael Baldwin & Tim Kennedy
Players: Drew Gordon, Frankie Ferrari, Angelo Caloiaro (MVP), Henry Caruso, Dimond Simpson, Gokul Natesan, Thomas Peters, Jerry Brown, Perris Blackwell, Michael Campbell & Elliott Pitts (Matt McAndrews was unavailable for picture)
2015 2nd Place - Bay Pride
Coaches: Al Gordo, Richard Morton, Snoop Malonado & Frank Williams
Players: Dorell Wright, Jourdan Demuynck, Juan Anderson, Ray Cowels, Keith Steffeck, Alex Okafor, Byron Jones Jr., Anthony Navarrete, Devin Watson & Chris Ferguson (some players were not at this game when picture was taken)
2014 Champions - Bay Raiders
Coaches: Brian Thompson, "Topper" Allen
General Maanger: Don Johnson
Players: Ivan Elliot, Nefi Perdomo, Chris Adams, Trevor Dunbar, Mac Peterson, Winston Demain, Ryan Wessels, Rob Jones, Marquel Hoskins, Moses Omalade, Ile Count, Cordell Butler, Robert Rothbart, Marcus Bell, Andre Martin, Eric Crookshank & Charles Boozer
2014 2nd Place - SF City
Coaches: Carl Jacobs & Rick Lewis
Players: Steph Curry (not pictured), Jordan Matthews, Steve Domingo, John Bryant, Sam Allen, John Tofi, Ike Okoye, Austin Nichols, Xander McNally, Will Cherry, Desmond Simmons, Janou Rubin, Darian Townes, Eryk Thomas, Justin Dentmon, Dominque Taplin, Lucas Chavez, Alfred Hollins, Kevin Galloway, Sammy Yeager, Dominique Johnson, Kyle Bromer & Chaucey Leslie
2013 Champions - SF City
Coaches: Carl Jacobs & Rick Lewis
Kent Bazemore (not pictured), John Bryant, Sam Allen, John Tofi, Ike Okoye, Austin Nichols, Dominique Johnson, Justin Dentmon, Sam Yeager, Mario Flaherty, Dominic Calegari, Xander McNally, Shawn Buckingham, Desmond Simmons, Michael Lizarraga, Griffin Riley, Jake Noisat, Tony Johnson, Chauncey Leslie, Kyle Roemer, Shane Gibson, Lucas Chavez & Dominic Artis
2013 2nd Place - Bay Raiders
Coaches: "Topper" Allen, Brian Thompson
General Manager: Don Johnson
Players: Justin Cobbs, Ivan Elliot, Jabari Bird, Rob Jones, Cardell Butler, Chris Adams, Nefi Perdomo, De'End Parker, Mac Peterson, Ryan Wessels, Winston Demin, Trevor Dunbar, Langston Walker, Josh Simms, Marquel Hoskins, & Ivan Rabb
2012 Champions - SF City
Coaches: Carl Jacobs & Rick Lewis
Players: John Tofi, John Bryant, Will Carter, Will Cherry, Domininique Johnson, Chad Johnson, Dominic Calegari, Sam Allen, Janou Rubin, Ike Okoye, Shawn Buckingham, Dante Sykes, Xander McNally, Austin Nichols, Eryk Thomas, Jake Noisat, Alex Harris, Griffin Riley & Rick Boyle
2012 2nd Place - Dream Team
Coaches: Dean Maye, Sam Manneh, Howard Smith & E. Safire
Players: Tykeke Evans, Donte Green, Michael Travis, Cardell Butler, Kiwi Garnder, Chris Edwards, Chris Kelly, Raysean Hairson, Collin Chverton, Raven Simpson, Tret Smith, Kiwi Gardner, Bennie Rhodes, Perker Meeks, Thad Wilkes & Isaiah Sandoval
2011 Champions - Bay Pride
Coach: Al Gordon, Richard Morton
Players: Charles Standifer, Snoop Maldonado, Justin Graham, Vinny McGhee, Nick Wong, Trevem Duffy, Lamar Deverny, Aris Morton, Mario Flaherty, Chris Clock, Andrew Zimmerman, Justin Vanantuerp, Jourdan DeMuynck, Wendell McKines, Moses Keys & Trey Brit
2011 2nd Place - Dream Team
Coaches: Dean Maye, E. Safire, Sam Manneh
Players: Thad Wilkes, Will Walker, Chris Edwards, Mike Travis, Kiwi Gardner, Howard Smith, Aaron Gordon, Chris Kelly, Cardell Butler, Isaiah Sandoval, Perker Meeks, Tyevon King
2010 Champions - Dream Team
Coaches: Wendell Owens, Dean Maye, Sam Manneh, E. Safire, Howard Smith
Players: Matt Barnes, Jason Kapono, Ali Thomas, Michael Travis, LyRyan Russell, Chris Kelly, Cardell Butler, Thad Wilkes, Chris Edwards Jr., Perker Meeks, Julius Hughes, Isaiah Sandvol, DeEnd Parker, Collin Chiverton, Matt Jenkins, Shawn Oglesbi & Damon Powell
2010 2nd Place - SF City
Coaches: Carl Jacobs, "Cell Phone" Merv, Rick Lewis
Players: John Bryant, James Nunnally, Johnny Dukes, Alex Harris, Xander McNally, Robert Smith, Niyi Harris, John McArthur, Sam Allen, John Tofi, Eryk Thomas, Ryan Matsuoka, Ike Okoye, Tyler Tiedeman, Ian Collins, Jerrell Walker, Robert Taylor, Ivan Elliott & Rick Boyle
2009 Champions - East Bay
(standing) Wayne Oliver, Wesley Wilson, Will Levy, Jonath Sanders, A.J. Rollins,Angelo Caloiaro, Jerome Gumbs, Jovan Harris, Sly Hunter (coach)
(kneeling) Tyler Brown, Tony Prescott, Charleston Pierce, Adrian Boone (GM/Asst. Coach)
2009 2nd Place - South Bay
(standing) Mike Baldwin (coach), Tim Kennedy, Mike Campbell, Tim Pierce, Justin Williams, Jeryck Murray & David Barksdale
(kneeling) Stephen Chang, Oliver McNally, Jeremy Lin
2008 Champions - Dream Team
Coaches: Wendell Owens, Dean Maye, Sam Manneh
Players: Matt Barnes, Dwayne Fontana, Ali Thomas, Mo Brown, Eric Crookshank, LyRyan Russell, Hyman Taylor, Chris Kelly, D Mac Hogan, Alfonso Williams, Jerry Showers, Michael Travis, Jacob Hill & James Morgan
2008--Second Pl. --East Bay
Coach-Adrian Boone-Tony Presscott,Charleston Pierce,AJ Rollins,Blake Sholberg,Jonathan Sanders,Jovan Harris,Tyler Brown,Jerome Gumbs,Chris Jones,Brody Angley--Coach "Sly Hunter
2007 Champions - Oakland Believers
Coaches: Al Brown, Bernie Dignan & Mike Chambers Players: Will Levy, Barkari Hendrix, Mo Brown, Fabien Baker, Taquane Franklin, Dionte Butler-Abney, Antione Hodge, Jamar Holloway, Derek Lambeth, Lou Riordan, Issiah Sandoval, David Persyko & Muhammed Nitoto
2006 Champions - Bay City
Coaches: Michael Smith & Edward Allen
General Manager: Doc Holliday
Players: Paul Marigney, Marquin Chandler, Reda Rehimi, Solomon Wilkins, Adrian McCullough, Herb Taylor, Dante Sykes, Chris Kelly, Justin Holms, Lawrence Holliday, Dior Lowhorn, Bryan Lee & Eric Crookshank
2005 Champions - East Bay
Coaches: Adrian Boone & Sly Hunter
Players: Jovan Harris, Garry Hill-Thomas, A.J. Rollins, Dante Sykes, Brody Angley, Tim Johnson, Charleston Pierce, Craig, Jonathan Sanders, Tony Prescott, Brett Collins, Blake Sholberg & Edward Allen
2004 Champions - East Bay
Coaches: Adrian Boone & Sly Hunter
Players: Jonathan Sanders, Jovan Harris, John Schrader, Gary Hill Thomas, A.J. Rollins,Kevin Johnson Jr.,Blake Scholberg, Dante Sykes, Linden Tibbets, Harvey Malone & Brody Angley
2003 Champions - SF City
Coaches: Carl Jacobs, "Cell Phone" Merv, Rudy Russell & Rick Lewis
Players: Jason Richardson, LaRyan Russell, Dawayne Fontana, Marek Ondera, Ali Thomas, Justin Love, Dante Carey, Seth Sunberg, Ryan Davis, Chuck Johnson, Chris Oliver, Alec Von Tellop, Lamayne Wilson, Justin Smith, Jerry McIntosh & Rick Boyle
2002 Champions - SF City
Coaches: Carl Jacobs, "Cell Phone" Merv, Rudy Russell & Rick Lewis
Players: Jason Richardson, Josh Childress, LyRyan Russell, Dawayne Fontana, Rob Little, Kenny Walls, Merek Ondero, Ali Thomas, Dante Sawyer, Jerry McIntosh, Herb Taylor, Justin Love, Igor Fishbeyn, Seth Sunberg, Jono Metzger-Jones & Rick Boyle
2001 Champions - Bay Pride
Players: Darrell Tucker, Steve Ross, Brian Jones, Luke Whitehead, Al Gordon, Justin Love, Richard Morton (MVP), Jason Westphal, Raymond King, Bennett Davison, Larry Green, Vince Myers, Terry Evens, Gordon Beresford, Mario Tolls, Chuck Jones & Bruce Bouligny
2001 2nd Place - South Bay
David Barksdale, Jamie Holmes, Gilbert Arenas, Michael Baldwin (coach), Lloyd Cook, Robert Kately, Marquise Kately, Chrid Rodriguez, Terry Cannon
Tim Kennedy, Tito Addison, Ed Fairly Jr., Chris Jackson, Josh Rhodes
2000 Champions - San Mateo
Coaches: Larry "Doc" Holliday, Derone Johnson & Millard Larkin
Players: Ali Thomas (MVP), Seth Sundberg, Brent Smith, Karris Moore, KC Tanner, Stanley Ibea, Anthony Flood, Robert Richardson, Charleston Pierce, Brian Peterson, Berry Evans, Joe Skiffer, Adrian McCullough, Solomon Hughes, Isaac Hayes & Kordell Butler
1999 Champions - East Bay
Coach: Frank McKinney
Players: AJ Rollins(MVP), Phil Handy, Wilson Stephens, Anwar McQueen, James Dai, Al Gribsby, Reggie Steele, Reggie Williams, Lloyd Pierce, Walid Braiki, Craig Johnson, Wayman Strickland, Dante Sykes, David Hector, Shawn Cox & Al Lewis
1998 Champions - Dream Team
Dean Maye (coach),Tim Young, Ali Thomas, Carl Boyd, Gamian Cantrell, Joe McLean, Wedell Owens, Derrick Hogan, Bill Shannon, Kenny Walls, Pax Whitehead, Alfonso Williams, M. Alexander, Jaha Wilson
1997 Champions - SF City
Coach: Carl Jacobs
Players: Hakeem Ward, Dwayne Fontana, Wilson Stephens, Richard Morton, Al Gordon, Stlickland, LyRyan Russell, Ali Thomas, Steve Day, Andy Poppink, Antione Ross, Barkari Hendrix, John Duggan, Rick Boyle
1996 Champions - Bay Pride
Coach: Gordon Johnson & Ruben Luna
Players: Jason Kidd, Rex Walters, Raymond "Circus" King, Shareef Abdur-Rahim, Lucious Davis, Eric Fortenberr, Jaha Wilson, Eddie House, Monty Buckley, Peter Eisenrich, Bob Hall, Nick Belasco, Darren Brown, Bennett Davison & Michael Stewart
1995 Champions - Bay Pride
Coaches: Ruben Luna & Gordon Johnson
Players: Jason Kidd, Brian Shaw, Gary Payton, Lucious Davis, Eric Fortenberry, Monty Buckley, Nick Belasco, Bennett Davison, Raymond "Circus" King, Mustfa Hoff, Shawn Sykes, Brian Beasley, Darron Brown
1994 Champions - San Francisco
Coach: Nate Lewis
Players: Edward Allen, Hicks Sexton, Donald Robinson, John Trezvant, Larry Wickett, Howard Smith, Barry Young, James Escarzega, Eddie Joe Chavez, Henry Whitmore, David Ortiz, Steve McIntosh, Chris Gaul, Seath Sunberg, G. Guthrie & Randy Armstrong
1993 Champions- Bay Raiders
Coach: Don Johnson
Players: Rodney Tention, Al Gordon, Anthony Mann, Calvinyrd, Brian Brazier, Jim Moran, Bryan Thomasson, Maury Selvin, Ed Hackmeir, Wayman Strickland, Dell Demps, Chris Johnson, Lawrence Williams, Eric Reveno
1992 Champions - Bay Pride
Coach: Kurt Townsend & Ruben Luna
Players: Jason Kidd, Gary Payton, Brian Shaw, Antonio Davis, Al Gribsby, Reggie Smith, Mustfa Hoff, James Dailey, Lucious Davis, Kevin Demsey, Ray Kelly, Monte Buckley, Rich Klein, David Smith, James Dailey
1991 Champions - Bay Raiders
Coach: Don Johnson & Rick Pineda
Players: Rodney Tention, Al Gordon, Derrick Johnson, Vince Myers, Joe Seager, Graig McPherson, Dell Demps, Ed Hackmeir, Jom Moran, Frank Williams, James Payne, Bryan Thomasson
1990 Champions - San Francisco
Coach: Nate Lewis
Players: Barry Young, Frank McKinney, John Trezvant, Ronnie Cooper, Damian Moffett, Doug Harris, Ramando Vaughn, Randy Armstrong, Buck Chavez, Eddie Joe Chavez, Steve McIntosh, Snake Jones, David Ortiz, Chris Johnson, Larry Wickett & Warren Sheppard
1989 Champions - San Francisco
Coach: Nate Lewis
Players: Barry Young, Eddie Joe Chavez, Snake Jones, Buckey Chavez, John Trezvant, Aaron Grizzell, Paul Pickett, Damian Moffett, Larry Wickett, Eric Reed, Bob Fife, Steve McIntosh & David Ortiz
1988 Champions - San Francisco
Coach: Nate Lewis
Players: Barry Young, Doug Harris, Joe Rucker, Snake Jones, Ricky Mixon, Larry Wickett, Tony Graves, Carl Cato, David Ortiz, James Sheppard, Buckey Chavez, Steve McIntosh, Eddie Joe Chavez, Larry Gray, John Winston & Dan Weiss
1987 Champions - San Francisco
Coach: Nate Lewis
Players: Barry Young, Paul Foriter, David Ortiz, Ricky Mixon, John Lambert, Larry Wickett, John Smith, Snake Jones, Mark Robinson, Mike Quirre, Steve McIntosh, Randle Benton, Buckey Chavez, Ralph Howe, John Trezvant & Larry Gray
1986 Champions - Thomas Tycoons
Coach: Joe Roberts & Frank Thomas
Players: Gus Williams, John Lambert, Fred Atkins, Mike Baker, Howard Holt, Doug Harris, S. Victor, John Smith, Ralph Howe, Andre Keyes, Chris Munk, Eric Polk, Darryl Reshaw, Tony Jockson & James Payne
1985 Champions - Blazers
Coach: Marlin Redmond & Rick Pineda
Players: Cliff Robinson, Kevin Restani, Robert Atkins, Harold Keeling, Dean Maye, Donald Robinson, Doc Holliday, Fred Atkins, Jerry Keyes, Lester Conner, Eric Watkins, Charles Hatch, Randy Armstrong & David McCall
1984 Champions - Graduate Bar
Coach: Mike Quick
Players: Duane Read, David Walker, Allen Cotton, Bart Bowers, Al Dewitt, Howard Holt, Bird Averitt, Dean Maye, Billy Owens, Quincy Vissetti, Mike McWilliams & Cleo Pitts
1983 Champions - San Francisco
Coach: Nate Lewis
Players: Barry Young, James Sheppard, John Hegwood, Snake Jones, Larry Wickett, Don Robinson, Larry Gray, Steve McIntosh, Tony Graves, Eddie Joe Chavez & David Franklin
1982 Champions - Budweiser
Coach: Levi "Mac" McIntosh
Players: Mike Quick, Mike Lien, Charlie Pierce, Tommie Ford, Darnell Hillman, Melvin Lee, Donnie Martin, Doc Holliday, Milo Rucker, Dwayne Read, Hassem Davis & Steve Rockhold
1981 Champions - Parker's Nike
Coach: Joe Roberts & Rick Pineda
Players: Billy Reid, Lester Conner, Braxton Clark, Wers Howell, Larry Smith, Cookie Love, Jerry LeBlanc, Marlon Redmond, Bobby Pruitt, Kenny Austin, Doc Shavers, Donald Seals & Nate Williams
1980 Champions - San Francisco
Coach: Nate Lewis
Players: Orlando Phillips, Francois Wise, Wallace Bryant, James Sheppard, Thaxter Arterberry, James Gaston, Kenny Banford, Mark Kellom, Hicks Sexton, Lamar Baker, Lavelle Emerson, Danny Luckett, Donald Robinson, Steve McIntosh & Dean Maye
1979 Champions - High Hopes
Coach: Gary Pond
Players: Doug True, Doc Holliday, Alton Byrd, John Coughran, Mark Dicy, Mike Quick, John Vaselli, Mike Lein, Ray Fraizer, AllenCotton, Andre Keyes, Bart Bowers, Lamar Baker, Wallace Bryant, James Sheppard, David Vann, Kurt Rambis, Nick Papageorge, Dwayne Read, Tracy Haynes & Mark McNamara