Team Rosters

Men's League

 

                                                   2018  (Our 39th year)                             

Coaches: Lawrence Holliday, Cliff Pace & Alex Humphrey
Name Height From
     
Kyle Baxter 6-9 France
Brett Corbett 6-8 ABA
Edra Luster 6-7 Tyler JC
Daniel Rosenbaum 6-6 Pomona-Pitzer
Rohndell Goodwin 6-6 Chaminade
Jeffrey Parker 6-6 Western Wash.
Paul Marigney 6-4 Mexico
Micah Elan 6-4 Pomona-Pitzer
Andre Campbell 6-5 Oberlin
Davion Berry 6-4 G League/Raptors
William Freelot 6-5 Wash. st
Steven Davis 6-3 ABA
Randall Harding 6-2 CSU Baker./ABA
Brian Goins 5-10 San Bern./ABA
Greg Cameron 6-2 Solano
Braxton Adderly 5-10 Rodriguez HS
Kenny Woodard 5-10 Mexico
   

 

Coaches: Al Gordon, Richard Morton,Snoop Maldonado & Frank Williams,Joe Molina
Name Height Fro
Brandon Mitchell 6-7 San Jose st
Donny Wilder 6-7 Alaska
Sean Smith 6-7 Marshall Un
Mike Travis 6-8 ABA
John Dickson 6-6 Europe
John Dymunik 6-5 Europe
Brian Nunn 6-5 Utah Valley
Ray Cowell 6-4

France

Ryan McIntosh 6-4 CCSF
Luke Locks 6-4 Europe
Joey Frenchwood 6-2 Lamar Un
Nai Carlisle 6-2 San Jose st
Tyree Murray 6-1 Reno/G League
Showron Glover 6-0 Europe
Kyle Roach 6-5 Germany
     
     
Coaches: Don Johnson,Mac Peterson
General Manager: Don Johnson
Name Height From
Will Davis 6-10 G League
Keshad Johnson 6-6 Envision Academy
T.J. Wallace 6-7 UOP
Ray Bowles 6-6 Fresno s
Darin Johnson 6-5 G League
Shonn Briggs 6-6 Bakersfield
Leo Svete 6-5 China
Dakaral Allen 6-5 G League
Michael Smith 6-3 Germany
Kendal Smith 6-3 OSU
J.J. Crum 6-0 Holy Names
Kyle Frakes 6-0 CSUEB.
Andre Kelly 6-7 Lincoln HS (Stockton)
Jalen Chandler 6-7 DeAnza HS
     
     
     
Coaches: Bryan Thomasson,Edward"Topper"Allen,Howard Smith,E. Saffire--GM-Dean Maye
Name Height From
Paris Austin 6-0 Cal
Juhwan Harris-Dyson 6-5 Cal
Charles Minlend 6-5 USF
Cole Dickerson 6-7 USF
Mike Thompson 6-6 G League/S.Cruz
Juan Anderson 6-6 Mexico/when in town
Seth Tarver 6-5 Oregon St
Marquel HJoskins 5-11 SF State
Antonio Kellogg 6-3 USF
Ryan Wessels 6-8 ABA
Daron Sims 6-5 Italy
Erik Kinney 6-5 Campbellsville Un
Ryan Wessels 6-8 SF State
Winston Demmin 6-4 SF State
Coleman Kelley 6-2 Contra Costa JC
Deshawn Parsons 6-6 Portland st
Jalen Canty 6-7 UC Santa Barbara
Deangelo Jackson 6-3 China
Garrett Moon 6-4 Un of Washington
Isaiah Sandoval 6-3  
Chris Adams 6-9 ABA
Darrion Trammell 5-9 Saint Ignatius HS
Naaman Hightower 6-7  
Andre Martin 6-3  
Erik Kinney 6-5  
Coaches: Sly Hunter, Tony Prescott
Sponsor: Blue & Gold Fleet
Name Height From
Jovan Harris 6-4 Mexico
Jason Silsdorf 6-10 Philippines
Evan Grimes 6-1 Norte Dame de Namur
Will Taylor 6-8 Germany
Demetrius Lee 6-5 USF
James Ebert 5-8 Cornerstone Christian High
Michael Stornrnaiuolo 6-8 Mexico
LeRoy Anderson 6-5 PUC
Keith Phillips 6-6 William Jessie Un
Langston Morris-Walker 6-5 Oregon st
Dorell Robinson 6-10

USF

Naaman Hightower 6-7 Sonoma st
Marion Thurmond 6-9 San Jose st
Jason Braden 6-2 Quincy Un
Bennie Murray 6-5 Chaminade
Joseph Scott 5-9 PUC
Decon Pinnock 5-9 PUC
Isaiah Baden 6-0 Cornerstone
Mike Langston 6-1 LMC
Chinedu Anigbogu 6-6 Gateway
Yannick Atanga 6-8 Santa Clara
     
Coaches: Alphonso Brown, Mike Chambers & Danielle Adams
Name Height From
     
Marcus Hall 6-3 Portland st
Kevin Johnson Jr 6-7 Poland
RobinsonFred 6-5 Colorado st
Erin Pryor 6-3 UIC
Grayson Moyer 6-5 Germany/Fin
Shawn Steath 6-7 Fremont
Ish Ali 6-0 Bowling Green
Rae Jackson Jr 6-0 Salem Int
Brandon McGhee 6-3 Arizona Western
Nathan Monlony 6-9 Sonoma st
     
   
Coach: Carl Jacobs
Assistant Coaches: Jacob Hill, "New York" Nick  Fleres, Tim Jenkjins,Jerry Showers,Ray Kelly
Co
Name Height From
Isaac Finestone 6-7 Oberlin
Chris Head 6-2 Norway
Matt M cCarthy 6-9 USF
Tyrian Davis 6-2 Stanislaus
Soren Carpenter 6-0 Skyline
Vincent"Two Two"Golson 5-8 Cal st Domingquez
Xavier Francois 6-6 Stanislaus
Vida Faniel 6-5 Stanislaus
Charlie Raisen 6-6 New Hampton
Malcolm McCray 6-4 St. Ignatius HS
Kwenton Wiggins 6-1 Branson
Marquis Godfrey 6-9  
Josh Fox 6-5  
Taylor Johns 6-7  
Jeffery Parker 6-7

 

Walter Lum 5-9 Colby College
Christian Fioretti 6-0 Oberlin College
Julian Manyika 6-4 MIT
Spencer Spivy 6-5 Williams
Craig Slade 6-6 Lock Haven Un
Coach: Mike Baldwin
Asst. Coach: Tim Kennedy 
Name Height From
Isaac White 6-1 Stanford
Daejon Davis 6-1 Stanford
Evan Thompson 6-0 Contra Costa
Jerry Brown 6-7 Germany
Jan Van der Kooij 6-6 Holland
Akil Douglas 6-9 Clark Atlanta Un
Conor Peterson 6-0 UCSD
Frank Rodgers 6-9 Cactus TBILISI, Georgia
Alex Sokoi 6-5

Cal St Northridge

Shaun Buckingham 6-7 Finland
Elliot Pitts 6-5  
     
 
 
 
Grant