Team Rosters

Men's League

 

 2017 Rosters will be posted in early June

 

 

Coaches: Lawrence Holliday, Cliff Pace & Alex Humphrey
Name Height From
Rae Jackson 6-2 Con.Costa
Brett Corbett 6-8 Hastings
Derek Knutty 6-7 St. Michaels
Andre Campbell 6-5 Urban High
Larry Wickett Jr. 6-6 Contra Costa JC
Davion Berry 6-4 D-League
Kenny Woodard 5-10 Westminster Col
Brain Goins 5-10 DVC,UC San Bernad.
Mike McKinney 6-1 Ottawa Un
Josh Crum 5-11 Holy Names Un
Moses Kimball 6-4 Soano JC
JoJo McGlaston 6-5 Bradley Un
Charles Boozer 6-4 Iowa st
Tyler Gaffaney 6-3 Spain
Aaron Mollet 6-3 ABA
Steve Davis 6-3 Chameketa JC
Jesse Cary 6-4 Solano JC
Tyler Idowu 6-5 St. Martin
Andre Usher 6-5 Solano
AJ Benson 6-4 Merrit
Coaches: Al Gordon, Richard Morton,Snoop Maldonado & Frank Williams
Name Height From
Joshua Sykes 6-8 Loyola Marymount
Brian Garret 6-4 Hawaii
Byron Jones 6-4 ABA
Zack Gonzalez 6-3 Merced
LaDonavan Wilder 6-7 CCSF
Brandon Mitchell 6-6 SJSU
Gary Williams 6-5 SJSU
DeAngelo Jackson 6-4 ABA
Sam Johnson 6-7 Spain
Jack Pasquini 6-9 Eastbay
Joey Frenchwood 6-1 Lamar
Juan Anderson 6-6 Mexico
Nate Maxey 6-11 Portugal
Darien Townes 6-10 Taiwan
Adrian Rico 5-10 CCSF
Lydell Cardwell 6-2 Azusa Pacific
Ray Cowels 6-3 New Zealand
Kyle Roach 6-5 Witworth
Deangelo Jackson 6-2 ABA
Doug Anderson 6-9 ABA
Quincy Smith 6-0 Hawaii
Dev Manley 6-4 Austr.
Jourdan Demuynck 6-5 Greece
Coaches: Don Johnson,Mac Peterson
General Manager: Don Johnson
Name Height From
Marcus Lee 6-10 Kentucky
Stephen Domingo 6-7 Cal
Darin Johnson 6-7 CSU Northridge
Brian Lee 6-8 Grand Canyon Un
Darrell Birton 6-0 Chaminade
Beau Levesque 6-8 Spain
Calvin Otiono 6-0 SFSU
Korey Billburg 6-3 Oral Roberts UCU
Chad Johnson 6-4 Cal St Stanislaus
Devon Mynhier 5-10 Nortre Dame De Namur
Mac Peterson 6-3 ABA
Julian Conyers 6-7 Coppin st
Shonn Miller 6-7  
Arinze Chidom 6-9 Bishop O'Dowd High
Will Davis 6-10  
Alex Okafoer 6-7 Germany
Kendall Smith 6-3 Cal North Ridge
DJ Cyphers 6-1 Oberlin
Terrence Wiley 6-0 DVC
Darrell Birton 6-0 Chamirade
Coaches: Bryan Thomasson,Edward"Topper"Allen,Howard Smith,E. Saffire--GM-Dean Maye
Name Height From
Marquel Hoskins 6-0 ABA
Winston Demmin 6-5 SF State
Mike Travis 6-9 ABA
Kendall McIntosh 6-7 CCSF
Jabari Brown 6-5 D-League/Lakers/China
Chris Adams 6-8 ABA
Cardell Butler 6-4 ABA
Dominique Grant 6-1 Bellevue Un
Ronnie Boyce 6-3 USF
Isaiah Sandoval 6-3 ABA
Ryan Wessels 6-8 ABA
Colin Chiverton 6-5 Eastern Washington Un
Mike Dabney 6-8 Mexico
Mello Dunbar 5-6 SHCP
Darrion Trammell 5-9 St. Ignatius High
Delvon Nisby   Merritt JC
Eddie Standberry   Riordan HS
Kenny Hatch   Canada JC
Coaches: Sly Hunter, Tony Prescott
Sponsor: Blue & Gold Fleet
Name Height From
Jovan Harris 6-4 Mexico
Kruize Pinkins 6-8 USF/Germany
Jason Silsdorf 6-10 Philippines
Trevor Dunbar 5-9 CCSF
Evan Grimes 6-1 Norte Dame de Namur
Gipson, Benny 5'9" Pacific Union College
David Buchannon 6-1 Morehouse
Jalen Todd 6-3 DVC
Jeremy Dennis 6-6 Cal Poly
Sean Smith 6-4 Simpson Un
Will Overton 6-7 El Salvador
Demetrius Lee 6-5 San Jose St
Amari Simmons 6-1 Cornerstone Christian High
Michael Stornaiuolo 6-8  
Desmond Simmons 6-8 Australia
Demauriaye Smith 6-5 LMC
Manny Martin 6-6 Shreveport
Shareef Watson 6-7 Romania
Iszuwan Quinn 6-2 LMC
Amari Smmonsg   Cornerstone
Langston Morris-Walker 6-5 Oregon st
Dorell Robinson    
Reuben Kewis 6-2 ABA
Coaches: Alphonso Brown, Mike Chambers & Danielle Adams,Drew Gooden Sr.
Name Height From
Antonio Gooden 6-3 Hercules High
Jon Folonis 6-7 CSU East Bay
Luke Cochran 6-10 Sonoma st
James Davis 6-0 Sonoma st
Jovan Flavien 6-4 Columbia
Anthony Brown 6-0 Encinal High
Marquis Glenn 6-5 Un. Maine
Javie Gray 6-3 MJC
Devin Crear 5-10 Chad st
Isaiah Chennault 6-4 Santa Ana
Karim Helali 5-10 Tunisia
Isaiah Pfitzer 6-5 Mexico
Paris Davis 6-3 So. Utah
Joshua Crum 5-11 Holy Names
Qaadip Ali 6-1 Maine-Fort Kent
Steve Blum 6-6 Coast Guard Academy
Leroy Anderson 6-6 Grace Un.
JJ Moore 6-7 Mexico
Kevin Warren 6-3 St Mary's High
Eric Ellis 6-1 UC San Diego
Kareem Ransom 6-3 Benedict Col
Hameed Ali 6-3 Texas Corpus Christi
Devin Crear 5-9 Presentation Coll
Esteban Lovato 6-0 San Leandro High
Isaiah Chenault 6-4 Santa Ana Coll
Karim Helali 5-10 Merrit
Esteban Lovato 5-11 San Leadro
Mike Scott 6-6 ABA
Coach: Carl Jacobs
Assistant Coaches: Jacob Hill, "New York" Nick  Fleres, DeAndre Perteet,Amand Gray
Name Height From
Rick Boyle 5-2 Sunset Un.
Derrick Brown 6'5" SFSU
Soren Carpenter 6'1" Skyline
Jordan Hickman 6-9 Sonoma St.
Vincent"Two Two"Golson 5-8 Cal st Domingquez
James Nunnaly 6-6 Italy
Will Cherry 6-0 Germany
Jeff Parker 6-7 W.Wash.
Taylor Johns 6-7 UC Riverside
Karim Ndiaye 6-8 Col of Marin
Armani Collins 6-6 CCSF
Roy Giles 6-2 France
Jonathan Bennett 6-6 CCS
Chauncey Leslie 6-2 Egypt
Chris Head 6-2 Hampton
Eryk Thomas 6-7 Argentina
Jack Wilson 6-11 Serra High
Udun Osaeku 6-5 SF St.
Taylor Johns 6-7 UC Riverside
Isaac Feinstein 6-6 Lowell
Scott Miller 6-1 Oberlin
Tejon Sawyer 6-4 Salesian
Coaches: Tim Kennedy, Mike Baldwin
General Manager: Mike Baldwin
Name Height From
Aaron Gordon 6-8 when in town
Drew Gordon 6-8 France-when in town
Reid Travis 6-8 Stanford
Mickey McConnell 6-0 France
Jan Van der Kooij 6-6 Holland
Blackwell, Perris 6'9" United Kingdom
Brown, Jerry 6'7" Santa Clara / Germany
Caloiaro, Angelo 6'7" USF / Spain
Campbell, Michael 6'6" St. Francis University
Conor Peterson 6-4 Azusa Pacific
Caruso, Henry 6'5" Princeton
Ferrari, Frankie 5'11" USF
McAndrews, Matt 6'0" Foothill
Natesan, Gokul 6'5" Colorado Mines
Pitts, Elliott 6'5" Arizona
Sankey, Khion 6'4" Lipscomb University
James Lull 6-11 enter USF