Team Rosters

Men's League

 

 2017

 

 

Coaches: Lawrence Holliday, Cliff Pace & Alex Humphrey
Name Height From
     
Jimmy Allen 6-10  
Andre Campbell 6-3 Oberlin Coll
Larry Wickett 6-5 Contra Costa
Brett Corbett 6-10 Hastings
Kenny Wooddard 5-10 Mexico
Brian Goins 5-10 UC San Bernadino
Moses Kimbell 6-4 Solano JC
Tyler Idowu 6-5 St. Martin
Andre Usher 6-5 Solano JC
Steven Davis 6-3 Chameketa JC
Jahmai Gant 6-3 enter CCSF
Jobe Dillard 6-4 Columbia
Aaron Mollet 6-3 ABA/D League
Devon Berry 6-4 France
Christian Manoli 6-5 Carneque Mellon Un
Micah Elan 6-3 Pomona-Pitzer
Jesse Cary 6-4 Solano JC
Terrance Hinkle jr 6-3

China

Greg Cameron 6-2 Solono JC
Derek Rhodes 6-5  
Antonio Austin3 6-5

 

Kyle Baxter 6-9 France
Coaches: Al Gordon, Richard Morton,Snoop Maldonado & Frank Williams
Name Height From
Joshua Sykes 6-8 Loyola Marymount
Brian Garret 6-4 Hawaii
Byron Jones 6-4 ABA
Zack Gonzalez 6-3 Merced
LaDonavan Wilder 6-7 CCSF
Brandon Mitchell 6-6 SJSU
Gary Williams 6-5 SJSU
DeAngelo Jackson 6-4 ABA
Sam Johnson 6-7 Spain
Joey Frenchwood 6-1 Lamar
Nate Maxey 6-11 Portugal
Darien Townes 6-10 Taiwan
Adrian Rico 5-10 CCSF
Lydell Cardwell 6-2 Azusa Pacific
Ray Cowels 6-3 Finland
Kyle Roach 6-5 Whitworth
Doug Anderson 6-9 ABA
Quincy Smith 6-0 Hawaii
Dev Manley 6-4 Austr.
Jourdan Demuynck 6-5 Greece
Showron Glover 6-0 Czech Rep
Dylan Royer 5-11 Mexico
Elijah Brown 6-4 Enter Oregon
Nate Kratch 6-9 Santa Clara
Noah Allen 6-9 Hawaii
Luke Loucks 6-5 Germany
Miles Tention 6-2 Palo Alto HS
Andy Isokephi 6-8 USUR
Brian Nunn 6-3 Utah Valley
DeAndre Winston 6-3 Redwoods
Andre Jones 6-1 SF State
Coaches: Don Johnson,Mac Peterson
General Manager: Don Johnson
Name Height From
Arinze Chidom 6-9 Wash.st
Mike Best 6-10 UC Irvine
Peter Hewitt 6-9 UC Davis
Brandon Hunter 6-3 Holy Names
Caleb Baskett 6-2 Stanislaus st
Will Davis 2 6-10  D League
Kendall Smith 6-4 Cal st Northridge
Darin Johnson 6-7 Cal st Northridge
Dominique Grant 6-1 ABA Jacksonville
Josh Hatcher 6-5 ABA
Tyree Murray 5-11 Texas A&M Int
Lawrence Domingo 6-3 Philippines
Jason Rockwell 6-2 Chabot
Chris Oliver 6-10 Austria
Michael Smith   Cal baptist
Coaches: Bryan Thomasson,Edward"Topper"Allen,Howard Smith,E. Saffire--GM-Dean Maye
Name Height From
Matt Barnes when in town Warriors
Dorell Wright when in town NBA
Marquel Hoskins 6-0 ABA
Winston Demmin 6-5 SF State/ABA
Juan Anderson 6-6 Venezuela
Justin Cobbs 6-3 France
Paris Austin 6-1 Cal
Chris Adams 6-8 ABA
Cardell Butler 6-4 ABA
Antonio Kellogg 6-3 USF
Jalen Canty 6-7 UC Santa Barbara
Ryan Wessels 6-8 ABA
Daron Sims 6-5 Italy
Erik Kinney 6-5 Campbellsville Un
Will Overton 6-5 SF State
Charles Minlend   USF
Kenny Hatch   Texas Inter. A&M
Kolman Kelley 6-2 Contra Costa JC
Niamey Harris 6-3 CCSF
Amir Bodde 6-0 San Jose City
Paris Austin 5-11 enter Cal
Coaches: Sly Hunter, Tony Prescott
Sponsor: Blue & Gold Fleet
Name Height From
Jovan Harris 6-4 Mexico
Jason Silsdorf 6-10 Philippines
Evan Grimes 6-1 Norte Dame de Namur
Demetrius Lee 6-5 USF
Amari Simmons 6-1 Cornerstone Christian High
Michael Stornaiuolo 6-8 Mexico
Manny Martin 6-6 Shreveport
Langston Morris-Walker 6-5 Oregon st
Dorell Robinson 6-10

USF

Jalil Eppenger 6-4 Dominican
Austin Henderson 6-4 San Diego(Mesa JC)
J.T. Robinson 6-3 Texas A&M Int'l
Brian Garett 6-3 Hawaii
Namuji Madoshi 6-7 Germany
Bennie Murray 6-5 Chaminade
Adrian McCullough 5-10 UNR
Joe Scott 5-10 William Penn
     
     
Coaches: Alphonso Brown, Mike Chambers & Danielle Adams
Name Height From
Kevon Looney 6-9 when in town
Kevin Johnson 6-7 Poland
Fred Robinson 6-5 Colorado st
Maurice O'Guinn 6-11 ABA
Brandon McGhee 6-3 Arizona Western
Raymond McShee 6-6 USF
Erin Pryor 6-3 UIC
Grayson Moyer 6-5 Germany/Finland
Joshua Crum 6-0 Holy Names
Leo Suete 6-7 Bosmia
Dominique Grant 6-1 Believue
Shawn Steath 6-7 Fremont HS
Souley Boom 6-1 USF
Dominique Grant  
Nathan Monoly Benjamin 6-8 Sonoma st
Marquis Glenn 6-4 Maine
Ish Ali 6-0 Bowling Green
Spirit Ricks 6-6 Las Vegas Prep
Ray Jackson 6-0 Salem Int
Ameed Ali 6-0 UK
Mason Phillips 6-0 Sonoma st
Luke Cochran 6-10 Sonoma st
Coach: Carl Jacobs
Assistant Coaches: Jacob Hill, "New York" Nick  Fleres, DeAndre Perteet
Name Height From
Jordan Hickman 6-8 Sonoma st.
Chris Head 6-2 Norway
Matt M cCarthy 6-9 USF
Rob Jones 6-6 Australia
Isaac Finestone 6-7 Oberlin Coll
Vincent"Two Two"Golson 5-8 Cal st Domingquez
Jack Wilson 7-1 Serra HS
Armani Collins 6-6 CCSF
Jeff Parker 6-7 W.Wash.
Taylor Johns 6-7 UC Riverside
Chauncey Leslie 6-1  
Rico Nuno 6-8 St. Martins
Roy Giles 6-2 France
Ezekiel Crawford 6-7 Lewis and Clark
Domonic Artis 6-3 UTEP
Rolaun Hosea Dunham 6-2

Stanislaus St

AJ Kahlon 6-7 SF State
Eddy Lonescu 6-4 CCSF
Greg Plater 6-0 Kazakhstan
Ethan Menzies 6-7 Half Moon Bay
Coaches: Tim Kennedy, Mike Baldwin
General Manager: Mike Baldwin
Name Height From
Elliot Pitts 6-5  
Kiran Shastri 6-7 Chaminade
Michael Humphrey 6-9 Stanford-when in town
Jan Van der Kooij 6-6 Holland
Perris Blackwell 6'9" United Kingdom
Jerry Brown 6'7" Santa Clara / Germany
Angelo Caloiaro 6'7" USF / Spain
Akil Douglas 6-9 Clark Atlanta Un-when in town
Caruso, Henry 6'5" Princeton
Frankie Ferrari 5'11" USF
Matt McAndrews 6'0" Foothill
Luke Apfeld 6-7 Vermont
Ezekiel Crawford 6-6 Lewis Clark
Evan Thompson 5-11 Contra Costa
Conor Peterson 6-0 UC San Diego
Marquis Godfrey 6-9 Long Beach
     
 
 
 
Grant